»Result_CCA

 

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA MISA CANTT. NAGAON (ASSAM      VVvvvv;'lADMINISTRATION
VIDYALAYA ADMINISTRATIONssssshc

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA, MISA CANTT.
C. C. A.(SENIOR SECTION) RESULT - 2014-15
Sr.
No
CCA Activity
Date
Winner Students
Points
House
Position
1
GROUP SONG(HINDI PATRIOTIC)
26/04/14
 
6
ASHOKA
I
 
4
RAMAN
II
 
3
TAGORE
III
 
0
SHIVAJI
IV
DISPLAY BOARD DECORATION
26/04/2014
 
5
ASHOKA
I
 
4
TAGORE
II
 
4
RAMAN
II
 
3
SHIVAJI
III
2
GROUP DANCE( INDIAN FOLK DANCE)
03/05/14
 
5
RAMAN
I
 
4
TAGORE
II
 
3
ASHOKA
III
 
0
SHIVAJI
IV
3
DISPLAY BOARD DECORATION COMPETITION(HOUSE WISE)
30/06/2014
 
5
ASHOKA
I
 
4
RAMAN
II
 
4
TAGORE
II
3
SHIVAJI
III
4
INTER HOUSE QUIZ COMPETITION
05/07/2014
 
5
TAGORE
I
5
SHIVAJI
I
4
ASHOKA
II
3
RAMAN
III
5
INTER HOUSE FOOTBALL MATCH- FINAL
17/07/2014
 
5
SHIVAJI
I
4
RAMAN
II
3
TAGORE
III
0
ASHOKA
IV
6
INTER HOUSE BADMINTON MATCH
23/07/2014
BOYS
5
RAMAN
I
4
TAGORE
II
GIRLS
5
ASHOKA
I
4
TAGORE
II
7

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION - FOR THE MOTION

26/07/2014
SIDDARTH GHOSH
5
TAGORE
I
ADITI
4
ASHOKA
II

INTER HOUSE ENGLISH DEBATE COMPETITION - AGAINST THE MOTION

  MEGHNA BHAGWATI
5
ASHOKA
I
TANMAYA
5
RAMAN
I
SHAMOLINA
4
TAGORE
II
8

INTER HOUSE SINGING COMPETITION (SOLO SONG) -(CLASS VI TO VIII)

 

02/08/2014
RAJJYOTI SENAPATI (VIII)
5
SHIVAJI
I
LIZA NARZARI (VIII)
4
RAMAN
II
SHAMOLINA MAHANTA(VIII)
3
TAGORE
III

INTER HOUSE SINGING COMPETITION (SOLO SONG) -(CLASS IX TO XII)

 

ANINDITA BHATTACHARJEE(XII)
5
TAGORE
I
BHASWATI BARUAH(X)
4
RAMAN
II
PRANAMITA BORA(X)
3
ASHOKA
III
9
INTER HOUSE SLOGAN WRITING COMPETITION
16/08/2014
SUMANJYOTI BHUYAN(X)
5
SHIVAJI
I
RANGANA MAHANTA(VIII)
4
ASHOKA
II
VIVEK(VIII)
3
ASHOKA
III
SUVARNA HANDAL(IX)
3
ASHOKA
III
10
ART COMPETITION (SADBHAWANA DIVAS) -(CLASS VI TO VIII)
20/08/2014
RANGANA MAHANTA(VIII)
5
ASHOKA
I
AKANGSHI SAIKAI(VII)
4
SHIVAJI
II
AVISHA KALITA(VI)
3
RAMAN
III
  ART COMPETITION (SADBHAWANA DIVAS) -(CLASS IX TO XII)   PRINCE SAIKIA (IX)
5
ASHOKA
I
NEHA KUMARI (IX)
4
ASHOKA
II
HOMEN BASUMOTARY (IX)
3
TAGORE
III
  CONSOLATION  

DEEPAMONI MAZUMDER(VII)

 

 
TAGORE
 
KAVITA KUMARI(VII)  
RAMAN
 
11
HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION - FOR THE MOTION
23/08/2014
SHYAMOLINA MAHANTA(VIII)
5
TAGORE
I
RANGANA MAHANTA(VIII)
4
ASHOKA
II
RAJJYOTI SENAPATI(VIII)
3
SHIVAJI
III
  HINDI DEBATE COMPETITION - AGAINST THE MOTION   TANMAYA MAHANTA(VIII)
5
RAMAN
I
ABANTIKA
4
SHIVAJI
II
GARIMA TRIPATHI(IX)
3
TAGORE
III
MEGHNA BHAGAWATI(VIII)
3
ASHOKA
III

 

 

 

 

 


    
 

 

 

 
 
 
 
Copyright©2011 Kendriya Vidyalaya Misa Cantt